Verkaufshits

PRIVACY POLICY WWW.TIBERINO.COM/SHOP

In compliance with the obligations deriving from national legislation (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196, Code for the protection of personal data) and Community, (European Regulation for the protection of personal data No. 679/2016, GDPR) and subsequent modifications, this site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users.

This privacy policy applies only to the online activities of this site and is valid only for visitors and users of the site. It does not apply to any information collected through channels other than this website.

Processing of personal data

Personal Data and Navigation Data (collectively referred to as the "Data") collected automatically from this website (hereafter: the "Website"), also through automated systems or entered voluntarily by the User or the Data Subject, are collected for the purposes and are processed according to the methods described below.

Owner, manager and in charge of processing

SUDALIMENTA SRL company with sole shareholder,
Traversa I of Strada Glomerelli 1 / A 70132 Bari (Italy),
mail: info@sudalimenta.com
 
Types of data: The data that could be collected from this site are the name, surname, address, telephone, email, fax, tax code, IP address and other data related to the general information User or the technical methods of accessing the User to the Website.

The navigation data useful for the technical use of the Site are collected necessarily and their provision is not optional. The User can provide the remaining Data, even personal, freely, where not expressly indicated.

Failure to process certain data (eg contact details, addresses, or data on user behavior or preferences, etc.) may make it impossible for the Site to provide the services. If the User uses the Website to publish or otherwise share personal data of third parties, it assumes all responsibility: the User warrants that he has the right to communicate or disclose personal data of third parties and to have previously informed of the treatment, relieving the Site from any responsibility for their instrumental treatment following their communication or diffusion.

Mode and place of processing of collected data

Processing methods: the Controller processes the Data of the Interested and Users in a lawful and correct manner and adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of the Data. The processing is carried out through IT tools and / or telematic, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, may have access to the Data categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (as suppliers of third party technical services, mail carriers .).

Place: the Data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller.

Times: the Data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User and the User can always request removal from the Site servers.

Purposes of processing the collected data

The Data of the User or of the Interested Party are collected to allow:

the provision of the service or the delivery of the sale goods purchased on the Site and more generally for administrative-accounting or technical purposes;
the response to specific User requests for information;
updating the User on new products or services provided by the Site or in relation to particular commercial offers;
the User's information during maintenance on the Site or any disservices;
any commercial profiling of the User;
the defense by the Owner of the Site, in court or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, by abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User.


Services provided by this website

Mailing List / Newsletter

Following registration with the mailing list / newsletter, the User's email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which a periodic newsletter and commercial and promotional information relating to the Site may be transmitted.

The personal data collected are: Email, Name, Surname and IP Address.

 
registration

By registering, the User agrees to provide his Data for the performance of the services provided and / or for the purchase of products sold on this Site.

The personal data collected are: Name, Surname, Gender, Date of Birth, Telephone Number, Residence Address, Email, Password, Company Name, Tax Code and VAT Number.

Email Management

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.


COOKIES
A cookie is a simple text file that is stored on the user's computer or mobile device from a website's server and can be read or retrieved from the server itself. It contains some information and allows the website to remember user preferences (eg site language).


COOKIES USED ON THIS SITE

Session cookies
Session cookies are used for the proper functioning of the site, do not contain personal data and are destroyed every time the browser is closed.


Third-party cookies
This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies, used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to improve the use of the site, such as buttons for social media. This privacy policy does not apply to services provided by third parties, and this site has no control over their cookies, entirely managed by third parties and has no access to the information collected through these cookies. The data transfer agreement takes place directly between the user / visitor and the third parties, while this site does not participate in any way in this assignment. As a consequence, the information on the use of these cookies and their purposes, as well as on how to disable them, are provided directly by the third parties on the pages indicated below.

Google Analytics
Google (Google Analytics cookie): Google Analytics is a tool of analysis of Google that through the use of cookies (performance cookies) collects anonymous browsing data (truncated to the last octet) in order to examine the use of the site by users, compiling reports on activities on the site and providing other information, including the number of visitors and pages visited. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google. Data transmitted to Google are stored on Google's servers in the United States.

Further information on Google Analytics cookies can be found on the Google Analytics Cookie Usage on Websites page.

The user can selectively opt-out the collection of data by Google Analytics by installing the appropriate component provided by Google on his browser (opt out).
Zopim
Zopim cookies provide live chat functionality for customers / sales.
Further information on Zopim cookies can be found at https://www.zopim.com/privacy

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES ON YOUR PC
To limit, block or delete cookies we recommend referring to browser developer sites, as these vary continuously according to the version of the software installed, in particular:
• Internet Explorer
(Http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies)
• Firefox
(Http://support.mozilla.com/it-IT/kb/Cookies)
• Chrome
(Https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies)
• Safari
(Http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT)
• Opera
(Http://help.opera.com/Mac/12.10/it/cookies.html)

USER RIGHTS
Pursuant to European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and national regulations, the User can, in accordance with the procedures and within the limits established by current legislation, exercise the following rights:
- request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him / her (right of access);
- know its origin;
- receive intelligible communication;
- have information about the logic, methods and purposes of the processing;
- request the updating, correction, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were collected;
- in cases of consent-based processing, receive only the cost of any support, its data provided to the holder, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device;
- the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Garante Privacy);
- as well as, more generally, exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current provisions of the law.
Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.
In the event that the data are processed on the basis of legitimate interests, the rights of data subjects are guaranteed (with the exception of the right to portability that is not provided for by the regulations), in particular the right to oppose the treatment that can be exercised by sending a request to the data controller.


Definitions and legal references

Personal Data: constitutes Personal Data any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Navigation Data: data collected automatically by the Site including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects to the Site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (good order, error, etc.) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and of the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details relating to the itinerary followed within the Site with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted other parameters related to the operating system and to the User's computer environment.

User: indicates the subject who uses the services or products of the Website.

Interested: the natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor: the natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the data controller to process personal data.

Data Controller: the natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or body to which they are responsible, even together with another owner, decisions regarding the purposes, methods of processing personal data and the tools used, including the security profile, in relation to the operation and use of this Site.

Last modification: 25 May 2018

Personenbezogene Daten

Daten die mittels Internet gesammelt wurden werden auf legale weiße und nach den Prinzipien der Korrektheit gehandelt, wie folgen:

Teilnehmer-Datenschutz:

Beauftragte für den Datenschutz: Sudalimenta srl - Adresse: Via delle Murge, 61 70124 Bari (Italia); E-Mail: info@tiberino.com

Persönlichen Daten:

Hierunter fallen beispielsweise Ihr Name, Ihre Telefonnummer, Ihre Anschrift, Ihre Email, Ihrer Fax, sowie sämtliche Bestandsdaten, die Sie uns bei der Registrierung und beim Anlegen Ihres Kundenkontos mitteilen. Falls Sie die Angaben über die rassische und ethnische Herkunft, politische Meinung, religiöse oder philosophische Überzeugung, Gewerkschaftszugehörigkeit, Gesundheit oder Sexualleben vermitteln sollte, könnte Ihre explizite Zustimmung Notwendig sein.

Wir erheben, speichern und verarbeiten Ihre Daten für die gesamte Abwicklung Ihres Kaufs, einschließlich eventuell späterer.

Gewährleistungen, für unsere Servicedienste, die technische Administration sowie eigene Marketingzwecke. Ihre Übermittlung ist nicht wahlfrei. Wenn es nicht vorgeschrieben ist, kann der Kunde Ihre Daten frei hinzufügen und übermitteln.

Wenn ein Mangel der personenbezogenen Daten erwiest (z.B. Namens-, Adress- und Zahldaten usf. usw.) kann für den Diestleister, die Erfüllung ihre Angabe unmöglich sein. Falls der Benutzer entscheidet, personenbezogene Daten von Dritten weiterzugeben oder zu veröffentlichen, muss er die volle Verantwortung hierfür übernehmen: der Benutzer garantiert das Recht zu haben, die personenbezogenen Daten von Dritten zu veröffentichen oder weiterzugeben; er garantiert, die Dritte über die AGB informiert zu haben, so dass Sudalimenta S.r.l. keine Verantwortung dafür übernimmt.

Cookies:

Cookies helfen uns, unsere Webseiten und unsere Angebote für Sie entsprechend zu gestalten und erleichtert Ihnen die Nutzung, indem beispielsweise bestimmte Eingaben von Ihnen so gespeichert werden, dass Sie sie nicht ständig wiederholen müssen. Auf Basis der Cookie-Technologie ist es unmöglich, andere Daten im Personal Computer der Benutzer einzutreten.

In den von Sudalimenta S.r.l. verwendeten Cookies werden keine personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert.

Session-Cookies - die temporär gespeichert werden - werden benötigt, um Ihnen die Warenkorb-Funktion über mehrere Seiten hinweg anzubieten. Insbesondere dienen diese Cookies dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Dank dieser Cookies ist es beispielweise möglich, die Benutzung von anderen informatischen Technologien - die nicht sicher sind - zu vermeiden.

Datennutzung:

Sudalimenta S.r.l. nutzt die vorgenannten Informationen nur zur Speicherung und Auswertung. Denn bei der Nutzung unserer Webseiten wird jeder Zugriff auf unsere Homepage und jeder Abruf einer auf der Homepage hinterlegten Datei protokolliert und gespeichert. Die Speicherung dient internen systembezogenen und statistischen Zwecken. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden an Dritte nur weitergegeben oder sonst übermittelt, wenn dies zum Zweck der Internetseiteverbesserung (Verwaltungs- und/oder Handelspersonal, Marketing, Rechtsanwalt, Systemadministrator) wie bspw. an Dritten (Transporteur, Logistiker, Banken) verwendet werden. Der Kunde kann die Liste der Dritten am Unternehmen - unter dem oben angefürten Adresse - gefragt werden..

Ort:

Die Daten werden bei Sudalimenta Tiberino S.r.l. verwendet. Wenn Ihre persönlichen Daten außer nationale und europäische Rahmen verwendet werden, könnte die Zustimmung des Kundes gefragt werden.

Zeitraum:

die Nutzung der Daten ist auf Ihre Dienstnutzung begrenzt und der Kunde kann immer die Löschung der Daten beantragen.

Zwecke der erhebten Daten:

Wir erheben die Daten des Kundes zum Zweck, Unterstützung an einem Verfahre:

von der gesamten Abwicklung Ihres Kaufs, einschließlich eventuell späterer Gewährleistungen,von unseren Servicediensten, der technischen Administration sowie eigenen Marketingzwecken;

das Antworten zu den Benutzerinformationen;

mit Ihnen über Ihre Bestellungen, bestimmte Produkte oder Marketingaktionen zu kommunizieren und Ihren Produkte oder Dienstleistungen zu empfehlen, die Sie auch interessieren könnten;

Wartung oder Misswirtschaft der Internetseite zu kommunizieren;

der Profil des Kundes als wirtschaflich behauptet zu bezeichnen;

die Vorschau von Werbebannern am Bildschirm in Bezug auf den Interessen des Kundes (behavioral targeting/advertising);

die Unterstützung der Antragsteller an einem Verfahren vor Missbrauchs der Internetseite oder der auf die Internetseite angebotenen Dienstleistungen.

Für die Benutzung einiger Dienste (bspw. Werbeanzeige, Behavioral Advertising, Geolocation) kann die Zustimmung des Kundes gelten.

Weitere Informationen über die Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch Sudalimenta Tiberino S.r.l. finden Sie an den relativen Internetseiten.

Dienstleistungen dieser Internetseite:

Dem Kunden ist es untersagt, Ansprüche aus den Rechtsverhältnissen mit Sudalimenta S.r.l. ohne vorgängige schriftliche Zustimmung vom Kunde an Dritte abzutreten oder übertragen.

Geolocation:

Diese Internetseite kann die Geolocation - d.h. den aktuellen Standort des Kundes - bestimmen, um weitere Dienste anzubieten. Die Geolocation wird in meistens der Browsers und Anlagen als "Default" festgelegt, um die Bestimmung des Standortes zu verneinern . Wenn der Kunde diese Möglichkeit bewilligt hat, kann diese Internetseite Informationen über den Standort des Kundes bestimmen.

Personenbezogene Daten:

Standort

Mailing List / Newsletter

Nachdem Sie sich für unser Newsletterangebot registriert sind, wird die Email des Kundes in einem Mailing-List automatisch eingeschrieben. Der Kunde kann Informationen über unseren Produkte periodisch erhalten.

Persönliche Daten sind:

Email, Vorname, Name und IP Adresse.

Anmeldung:

Die Verleihung der Daten ist beliebig aber, um einen eventuellen Interessenskonflikt vorzubeugen, besteht die Möglichkeit für den Inhaber Anfragen zurück zu verfolgen, um angefragte Dienstleistungen zu bearbeiten.

Für Ihre Bestellung benötigen wir Ihren korrekten Name-, Adress- und Zahldaten, Telefonnummer, Email, Passwort, Firmenbezeichnung, Steuernummer und Mehrwertsteuernummer.

Email/Newsletter:

Diese von Dritten erbrachten Diensleistungen ermöglichen, Sudalimenta S.r.l. die Email-Adressen der Benutzer zu leiten. Sudalimenta S.r.l. benutzt die Email-Adressen, um dem Benutzer zu kontaktieren.

Direct Email Marketing (DEM):

Falls Sie Anzeige für bereits gekaufte Produkte sehen würde, würde es keine Zustimmung gelten, sondern Sie können die Anzeige ignorieren - Punkt F) -.

Die erhebte personenbezogenen Daten sind: Email. Cokies, IP Adresse, Name.

Benutzerrechte:

Durch Benutzerrechte erhalten Benutzer die folgenden Rechte:

Art. 7 - Recht auf Zugang zu den personenbezogenen Daten und andere Rechte

§1. Die betroffene Person hat das Recht, Auskunft darüber zu erhalten, ob Daten vorhanden sind, die

sie betreffen, auch dann, wenn diese noch nicht gespeichert sind; sie hat ferner das Recht, dass ihr diese

Daten in verständlicher Form übermittelt werden.

§2. Die betroffene Person hat das Recht auf Auskunft über:

a) die Herkunft der personenbezogenen Daten;

b) den Zweck und die Modalitäten der Verarbeitung;

c) das angewandte System, falls die Daten elektronisch verarbeitet werden;

d) die wichtigsten Daten zur Identifizierung des Rechtsinhabers, der Verantwortlichen und des im Sinne

von Artikel 5 Absatz 2 namhaft gemachten Vertreters;

e) die Personen oder Kategorien von Personen, denen die personenbezogenen Daten übermittelt werden

können oder die als im Staatsgebiet namhaft gemachte Vertreter, als Verantwortliche oder als Beauftragte

davon Kenntnis erlangen können.

§3. Die betroffene Person hat das Recht,

a) die Aktualisierung, die Berichtigung oder, sofern interessiert, die Ergänzung der Daten zu verlangen;

b) zu verlangen, dass widerrechtlich verarbeitete Daten gelöscht, anonymisiert oder gesperrt werden;

dies gilt auch für Daten, deren Aufbewahrung für die Zwecke, für die sie erhoben oder später verarbeitet

wurden, nicht erforderlich ist;

c) eine Bestätigung darüber zu erhalten, dass die unter den Buchstaben a) und b) angegebenen Vorgänge,

auch was ihren Inhalt betrifft, jenen mitgeteilt wurden, denen die Daten übermittelt oder bei denen

sie verbreitet wurden, sofern sich dies nicht als unmöglich erweist oder der Aufwand an Mitteln im

Verhältnis zum geschützten Recht unvertretbar groß wäre.

§4. Die betroffene Person hat das Recht, sich ganz oder teilweise

a) der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die sie betreffen, aus legitimen Gründen zu widersetzen,

auch wenn diese Daten dem Zweck der Sammlung entsprechen;

b) der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die sie betreffen, zu widersetzen, wenn diese Verarbeitung

zum Zwecke des Versands von Werbematerial oder des Direktverkaufs, zur Markt- oder Meinungsforschung

oder zur Handelsinformation erfolgt.

Juristische Begriffe:

Definitionen und Erklärungen

Personenbezogene Daten: laut § 3 Abs. 1 BDSG handelt es sich bei personenbezogenen Daten um Einzelangaben über persönliche oder sachliche Verhältnisse einer bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person. Nach Art. 2 Buchst. a Richtlinie 95/46/EG wird eine Person als bestimmbar angesehen, die direkt oder indirekt identifiziert werden kann, insbesondere durch Zuordnung zu einer Kennnummer oder zu einem oder mehreren spezifischen Elementen, die Ausdruck ihrer physischen, physiologischen, psychischen, wirtschaftlichen, kulturellen oder sozialen Identität sind..

Cookies:

Cookies sind kleine Dateien, die auf Ihrem Datenträger gespeichert werden und die bestimmte Einstellungen und Daten zum Austausch mit unserem System über Ihren Browser speichern. Die von uns verwendeten Cookies sind damit keiner bestimmten Person und damit auch nicht Ihnen zuordenbar. Bei Aktivierung des Cookies wird diesem eine Identifikationsnummer zugewiesen. Folgende Daten werden erfasst und bis zur automatisierten Löschung gespeichert: IP-Adresse des anfragenden Rechners, Datum und Uhrzeit des Zugriffs, Name und URL der abgerufenen Daten, Übertragene,Datenmenge, Meldung, ob der Abruf erfolgreich war, Erkennungsdaten des verwendeten Browser- und Betriebssystems, Webseite, von der aus der Zugriff erfolgt, Name Ihres Internet-Zugangs-Providers.

Benutzer:

1.Allg. derjenige, der von einem Softwareprodukt oder auch nur von einer Softwarekomponente Gebrauch macht.

Natürliche Person:

juristische Person, auf den sich die personenbezogene Daten beziehen.

Verantwortliche Stelle:

Der Begriff der verantwortlichen Stelle dient als Anknüpfungspunkt für vom Gesetz festgelegte Rechte und Pflichten. Mit dem Begriff „Stelle“ verweist das Gesetz auf die Begriffsbestimmungen des § 2. Gegenstand der Verantwortlichkeit ist der Datenumgang..

Beauftragte für den Datenschutz:

zum Beauftragten für den Datenschutz darf nur bestellt werden, wer die zur Erfüllung seiner Aufgaben erforderliche Fachkunde und Zuverlässigkeit besitzt. Das Maß der erforderlichen Fachkunde bestimmt sich insbesondere nach dem Umfang der Datenverarbeitung der verantwortlichen Stelle und dem Schutzbedarf der personenbezogenen Daten, die die verantwortliche Stelle erhebt oder verwendet..